City Clerk

2020 August Statewide Primary Unofficial Results

DEMOCRATIC  

REP TO CONGRESS  

Ralph "Carcajou" Corbo 84 

Peter Welch 2356 

GOVERNOR  

Ralph "Carcajou" Corbo 22 

Rebecca Holcombe 902 

Patrick Winburn 125 

David Zuckerman 1189 

LT GOVERNOR  

Tim Ashe 792 

Molly Gray 1147 

Debbie Ingram 230 

Brenda Siegel 233 

TREASURER  

Beth Pearce 2236 

SEC OF STATE  

Jim Condos 2252 

AUDITOR  

Doug Hoffer 1480 

Linda Joy Sullivan 706 

ATTORNEY GEN  

T.J. Donovan 2083 

STATE SENATOR  

Ann Cummings 1795 

Theo Kennedy 1168 

Andrew Perchlik 1723 

Anthony Pollina 1617 

STATE REP  

Mary S. Hooper 2131 

Warren Kitzmiller 1910 

HIGH BALIFF  

(write-in) Asa Richardson-Skinder 88 

REPUBLICAN  

REP TO CONGRESS  

Miriam Berry 46 

Jimmy Rodriguez 138 

Justin Tuthill 46 

Anya Tinio 46 

GOVERNOR  

Douglas Cavett 4 

John Klar 59 

Bernard Peters 2 

Emily Peyton 2 

Phil Scott 370 

LT GOVERNOR  

Dana Colson Jr. 8 

Meg Hansen 71 

Jim Hogue 31 

Scott Milne 240 

Dwayne Tucker 28 

TREASURER  

Carolyn Whitney Branagan 253 

SEC OF STATE  

H. Brooke Paige 247 

AUDITOR  

ATTORNEY GEN  

H. Brooke Paige 159 

Emily Peyton 116 

STATE SENATOR  

Ken Alger 154 

Dawnmarie Tomasi 198 

Dwayne Tucker 157 

Brent Young 115 

STATE REP  

HIGH BALIFF  

Marc Poulin 268 

PROGRESSIVE  

REP TO CONGRESS  

Chris Brimmer 5 

Cris Ericson 7 

GOVERNOR  

Cris Ericson 5 

Boots Wardinski 3 

LT GOVERNOR  

Cris Ericson 5 

TREASURER  

Cris Ericson 4 

SEC OF STATE  

Cris Ericson 5 

AUDITOR  

Cris Ericson 4 

ATTORNEY GEN  

Cris Ericson 5 

STATE SENATOR  

STATE REP  

Glennie Fitzgerald Sewell 12 

HIGH BALIFF  



2020 City Meeting/Pres Primary Preliminary results:

PRESIDENT Rep

De La Fuente 6 Trump 149 Weld 61 

Dem

Biden 560 Bloomberg 193 Buttigieg 81 Castro 2 Gabbard 17 Klobuchar 38 Patrick 3 Sanders 1728 Stewart 3 Steyer 5 Warren 765 Williamson 2 Yang 10 

CITY OFFICES 

Mayor - Anne Watson 3046 

Cemetery 5yr - Andrew Penniman 956 Linda Berger 1553 

Cemetery 4 yr - Linda Berger write in 78 Andrew Penniman write in 72 Park 5yr - Stephanie Hunt 2675 Park 3yr - Andrew Brewer 2698

Council D1 - Dona Bate 852 

Council D2 - Conor Casey 974 

Council D3 - Jay Ericson 518 Bruce Sargent 189 Gene Leon 210 

Council D3 1yr - Daniel Richardson 800 

School Director - Aniket Kulkarni 1930 Jim Murphy 1984 Jill Remick 2129 

School Director - 1 yr Mara Iverson 2486 

School Moderator   

School Clerk - Tammy Legacy 2491 

School Treasurer - Shelley Quinn (write in) 72 Brent Householder 30 

CVPSA - Dona Bate 2562 

CITY BALLOT ARTICLES   (Format= YES / NO )

Article 5 (city budget) 2596/ 621 

Article 6 (school budget) 2454/ 863 

Article 7 (capital Reserve fund, school) 2195/ 1034 

Article 8 (mayor compensation) 2737/ 519 

Article 9  (council compensation) 2709/ 536 

Article 10 (school board compensation 2651/ 586 

Article 11 (school fund balance) 2654/ 507 

Article 12 (Downtown Improvement Dist.) 2282/ 902 

Article 13 (Library budget) 2874/ 460 

Article 14 CVPSA budg 2521/ 656 

Article 15 home health hospice 2832/ 401 

 


Finalist2